SAB-DT

In today's world, electronic services are a serious goal for different organizations because of the significant benefits they make.

By increasing the amount of electronic data, data management and achieving high reliability is getting more challenging.

SAB DT storage equipment’s using powerful Intel Xeon E5-2600 V4 processors and use SAS and NL-SAS drives. SAB-DT also offers advanced Caching high speed in storage and fast access to the bulk of the organization's data.

Support for various protocols and formats for storing camera images as well as compatibility with over 100 different CCTV cameras make SAB DT equipment an appropriate choice for storing CCTV camera images in organizations. The equipment supports a variety of FC, Ethernet, and ISCSI communication protocols.

Specification SAB-DT-100 SAB-DT-300
Max No. of Drives 100 300
CPU 2x Intel xeon 2600 V4 2x Intel xeon 2600 V4
Memory 8G(Upgradable) 16G(Upgradable)
Connection Protocols FC(Block) / NFS / CIFS FC(Block) / NFS / CIFS
Max Flash cache Size 2 TB 4 TB
Max RAW Capacity 1.2 PB 3.6 PB
Disk support NL-SAS, SAS NL-SAS, SAS
Redundancy Dual paths, Redundant Powers Dual paths, Redundant Powers
RAID options 50 / 60 50 / 60
FC Prots 8G / 16G 8G / 16G
iSCSI support 1G / 10G 1G / 10G / 40G
TCP/IP Support 1G / 10G 1G / 10G / 40G
Max number of FC/iSCSI/NAS 10 16
Max LUN size 256TB 256TB
Max File system Per Array 1000 1500
Max Attached Snapshots 30000 65000
Support Matrix
SAS Drives
Drive Capacity 1.2TB 1.8TB 2.4TB
RPM 10K 10K 10K
Interface 12G 12G 12G
Physical Dimension 2.5", 3.5" 2.5", 3.5" 2.5", 3.5"
NL-SAS Drives
Drive Capacity 2TB 4TB 6TB 8TB 12TB
RPM 7.2K 7.2K 7.2K 7.2K 7.2K
Interface 12G 12G 12G 12G 12G
Physical Dimension 3.5" 3.5" 3.5" 3.5" 3.5"
SSD For Cache Drives
Drive Capacity 1TB 2TB
Interface 12G 12G
Physical Dimension 2.5", 3.5" 2.5", 3.5"
Drive Enclosure
24x 2.5” 16x 3.5” 36x 3.5” 60x 3.5”
Number of Support Drives 24 16 36 60
Drive Dimension Support 2.5" 3.5" 3.5" 3.5"
Form Factor 2U 3U 4U 4U
Connection 2x Mini-SAS Cables 2x Mini-SAS Cables 2x Mini-SAS Cables 2x Mini-SAS Cables
Controller Interface 12G 12G 12G 12G
Power Supplies Redundant Redundant Redundant Redundant
Drive Type Support SSD(For Cache), SAS, NL-SAS SSD(For Cache), SAS, NL-SAS SSD(For Cache), SAS, NL-SAS SSD(For Cache), SAS, NL-SAS
IO Ports Specifications
Port Type Connection Protocol Port Specifications
FC FC 2x 8G, SFP+, LC-LC, Multimode
FC FC 4x 8G, SFP+, LC-LC, Multimode
FC FC 2x 16G, SFP+, LC-LC, Multimode
FC FC 4x 16G, SFP+, LC-LC, Multimode
Ethernet TCP/IP 4x 1G, RJ45
Ethernet TCP/IP 2x 1G, RJ45
Ethernet TCP/IP 2x 1G, LC-LC, Single Mode
Ethernet TCP/IP 2x 10G, LC-LC, Multimode
Ethernet TCP/IP 2x 10G, LC-LC, Single Mode
Ethernet TCP/IP 4x 10G, LC-LC, Multimode
Ethernet TCP/IP 2x 40G, LC-LC, Multimode
Device management
  • Web-based powerful admin panel, HTML5-based
  • Various historical and historical reports
  • Ability to update the device from the admin panel
  • Email Notification Support
  • SNMP(v1,2,3) Support
  • Syslog Support
  • Ability to define the user with various levels of access in the system
Available service
  • Advice and equipment list
  • Installation
  • Tuning the device
  • Product customization based on the specific requirements of organizations
  • The use of special-purpose encryption algorithms to enhance data security, designed by the manufacturer of the company
Support and warranty service
  • 24x7 service
  • Possibility to register a ticket and receive direct support from the manufacturer
  • Information retrieval services in crisis situations
  • Two years warranty and support
  • Possibility to provide after-sales service for a lifetime
  • Possibility of a periodic review and presentation of equipment performance
  • Possibility of preventive monitoring using the cloud computing platform of the company, along with a variety of informational methods such as SMS, Email Notification, and phone calls in sensitive cases
Contact Info
Unit 11,Eastern Part 1,Fatemi Dead End,Habibzadegan St.,Teymouri Square,Tehran,Iran
+98 (21) 66029164
info@hpds.ir

Support